OUR STAFF

LEADERSHIP

IMG_1582

Craig Neave

Executive Head
IMG_1581

Francis Hloma

Head of the High School
IMG_1583

Peter Hauman

Head of the Primary School
Liz-Anne Seaward

Liz-Anne Seaward

Head of the ECD

High School

IMG_1581

Francis Hloma

Mathematics
PETER TEMPLETON

Peter Templeton

Deputy Head of the High School
MDB

Marguerite de Bruin

Physical Sciences
MJM

Michael Matthews

English
BB

Bronwyn Brown

English
Thuynsma

Sharnli Thuynsma

English
ND

Nadine Dames

Life Orientation/Geography
ZINGFA WALA

Dr Zingfa Wala

Life Sciences
CDV

Chloe de Klerk

Accounting/EMS
MDP

Magda du Preez

Physical Sciences/Life Sciences/Life Orientation
JG

Jacominda Groenewald

Afrikaans
Ward

Tyla Ward

Business Studies
GB

Gillian Buffel

Afrikaans
PM

Peter Maynier

Religious Education/History
Sukazi

Mlungisi Sukazi

Information Technology/CAT
SN

Susan Nyaba

Setswana
JL

Janie Louw

Dramatic Arts/History
THANDO MAHLANGU

Thando Mahlangu

Dramatic Arts
MM

Munyaradzi Makiwa

Mathematics
FM

Fungayi Mandirahwe

Mathematics/Physical Sciences

IMG_1644

Roy Williams

Physical Education
JS

Mamello Sekwati

CAT
Foord

Megan Foord

Physical Education
Wakeford

Arina Wakeford

Afrikaans
MANZI

Brighton Manzi

Geography
AN

Ashwence Nhanga

Mathematics/Mathematical Literacy

Senior Primary

IMG_1583

Peter Hauman

Social Sciences

MICAILA WARD

Micaila Ward

Senior Primary Deputy Head

ULANA VAN LOGGERENBERG
Ulana van Loggerenberg

Senior Primary Phase Head

KEAGAN BEGLEY

Keagan Begley

Computer Technology

BRIDGET DATNOW

Bridget Datnow

English

SUMAYYA FLORENCE

Sumayya Florence

Physical Education

EE

Eastoe Edwards

Afrikaans

RIA HOUGH

Ria Hough

Afrikaans

CAT DE VILLIERS

Catherine Joubert

English

NICHOLAS MAGWAZA

Nicholas Magwaza

Mathematics/Natural Sciences
STIENIE MANGIOLA

Stienie Mangiola

Religious Education/LO

Mokotso

Corina Mokotso

Setswana

WENDY PEINE

Wendy Peine

Religious Education/LO

THABO RAPULENG

Thabo Rapuleng

Setswana

SHIHAAM RICHARDS

Shihaam Richards

EMS/Social Sciences

Baird

Annemarie Baird

Dramatic Arts

Annemarie Rudolph

Mathematics

TIMMY RUDMAN

Timmy Rudman

Afrikaans

IMG_1510

Dylan Seaward

Physical Education

LINDA SIBINDA

Linda Sibinda

Social and Natural Sciences

ANNE SOLOMON

Anne Solomon

Music
GEMMA URRY

Gemma Dobson

Visual Arts
CD

Cron Drude

Natural Sciences
G PRETORIUS

Generize Pretorius

English

Foundation Phase

CR

Candace Ramsay

Foundation Phase Head

DVZ

Donna van Zyl

Grade R

IMG_1810

Shamila Isaacs

Grade R

FG

Flora Gill

Grade R
TB

Tannith Bond

Grade R

MW

Megan Ward

Grade 1

IMG_1807

Marushka Engelbrecht

Grade 1

Van Greunen

Bianca van Greunen

Grade 1
RT

Roslyn Templeton

Grade 1
SI

Siobhan Isaacs

Grade 2

Chantal Egan

Grade 2
TC

Tamsen Coetzee

Grade 2

ROCHELLE ACKERMANN

Rochelle Ackermann

Grade 2

HW

Hayley Ward

Grade 3

MVS

Michelle von Solms

Grade 3

RVB

Rene van Buuren

Grade 3

Badenhorst

Anje Badenhorst

Grade 3

EK

Ellen Kriel

Afrikaans

JACOBS

Tyler Jacobs

Foundation Phase Assistant Teacher

MOGOROSI

Felicity Mogorosi

Foundation Phase Assistant Teacher

ECD Centre

Liz-Anne Seaward

Liz-Anne Seaward

Grade PR

IMG_1809

Natasha Christians

Grade PR

BROOKER

Eleta Brooker

Grade PR

IMG_1812

Colleen Barnard

Grade PR

FISHER

Prudence Fisher

2-3 Year Olds

IMG_1813

Engela McDonald

2-3 Year Olds

IMG_1814

Rozan Lottering

2-3 Year Olds
IMG_1808

Will-Maree Visser

3-4 Year Olds

IMG_1806

Megan King

3-4 Year Olds

IMG_1811

Rochelle Finch

3-4 Year Olds

Administrative Staff

MM

Melanie Manuel

PA to the Executive Head
CM

Carolyn Misdorp

Financial Manager
SEAWARD, NINA

Nina Seaward

Marketing and Communications
AVDM

Andries van der Merwe

Marketing and Events
AC

Adri Charles

High School Secretary
MS

Mpho Sikhakane

PA to the High School Head
IMG_1865

Seipati Thethe

Primary School Secretary
CS

Charmaine Smith

ECD Centre Secretary
SM

Sianca Malan

Alumni Coordinator
SF

Susan Fourie

HR and Financial Assistant
ME

Marliza Erasmus

Finance Department
IMG_1864

Joyce Hadlow

Bursar
IMG_1861 2

Lynda van Tonder

Kitchen and Cleaning

Support Staff

IMG_1815

Tom Seaward

Aftercare/Engage Manager

Tony Switzer

Estate Manager

Adrian Ward

Assistant Estate Manager

Teboho Molusi

IT Department

Pupil Support

DR MARLENE ZWIEGERS

Dr Marlene Zwiegers

Head of Pupil Support

mzwiegers@stpatricks.co.za
DUFF

Marida Duff

Counsellor

Screenshot 2021-03-17 at 14.48.57

Charlotte Moller

Nurse

OLIVIER

Nicky Olivier

Pupil Support

NEAVE

Sheila Neave

Pupil Support

DE VRIES

Andre de Vries

Pupil Support

PR

Pamela Ricketts

Pupil Support

Open chat
Hello!
Thank you for visiting St Patrick's CBC.
How may we help you?